ANNUAL AWARD WINNERS

Alf Fletcher Youth Sportsmanship (Formerly Sportsmanship of The Year)

2013 Emily Winkel

2012 Andrea Dobbs

2010 Alysha Sauve

DOWNLOAD PDF

2009 Nina Sylvester

2008 Mireya Hooper

DOWNLOAD PDF

2007 Lauren Jakobsen

2005 Daphne Richard

DOWNLOAD PDF



Athlete of The Year

2013 Brian Morton

2012 Alisa Schmidt - Anema

2011 Joni Lynn Peters

DOWNLOAD PDF

2010 Gail Jewell

DOWNLOAD PDF

2009 Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch

DOWNLOAD PDF

2008 Lauren Barwick

DOWNLOAD PDF

2004 Monica Pinette

DOWNLOAD PDF

2003 Jennifer MacKenzie

DOWNLOAD PDF



Bob James Award (Formerly Volunteer of The Year)

2013 Deb Oakman

2012 Janice Spenst

2011 Haidee Landry

DOWNLOAD PDF

2010 Sharon Pickthorne

DOWNLOAD PDF

2009 Sharon Hall

DOWNLOAD PDF

2008 Simone Stich

DOWNLOAD PDF

2007 Marilyn Gregory

DOWNLOAD PDF

2006 Maureen Savage

DOWNLOAD PDF

2005 Danielle Frothinger

DOWNLOAD PDF

2004 Wendy Christoff

DOWNLOAD PDF

2003 Sandra Ross

DOWNLOAD PDF



Coach of The Year

2013 Brent & Laura Balisky

2012 Fionna Christensen

2011 Selena Pellizzari

DOWNLOAD PDF

2010 Lynne Larsen

DOWNLOAD PDF

2009 Nikki Ayers

DOWNLOAD PDF

2008 Sandra Verda

DOWNLOAD PDF

2007 Lisa Pink

DOWNLOAD PDF

2006 Donna Allen

DOWNLOAD PDF

2005 Colin Schmidt

DOWNLOAD PDF

2004 Jane James

DOWNLOAD PDF

2003 Fionna Christensen

DOWNLOAD PDF



Competition of The Year

2013 Mountain Magic Endurance Ride CEI 1*

2012 CVI Chilliwack & Future Champions

2010 Thunderbird Summer Festival CSI2* World Cup Qualifier

DOWNLOAD PDF

2009 Hot August Hooves Trophy Show

2008 Summer Frolic

DOWNLOAD PDF

2007 Westwold Derby

2006 Autumn Country Classic of Dressage

DOWNLOAD PDF

2005 Capital City Classic

DOWNLOAD PDF

2004 Rising Stars Youth Dressage Show

DOWNLOAD PDF



Environmental Stewardship

2006 Langley Environmental Partners

2004 Prince George Horse Society

DOWNLOAD PDF



HCBC Presidents Award

2005 The Canadian Clyde Ride

DOWNLOAD PDF



Horse Business of The Year

2010 Saddle Up Magazine

DOWNLOAD PDF

2008 Pureform

DOWNLOAD PDF

2007 Horse on Course

DOWNLOAD PDF

2006 Greenhawk Harness & Equestrian Supplies

DOWNLOAD PDF

2005 The Dog and Pony Shop

DOWNLOAD PDF

2004 Country Feeds

DOWNLOAD PDF

2003 Horse-Co

DOWNLOAD PDF



Horse Care Magazine Contribution Of The Year

2005 Greener Pastures

DOWNLOAD PDF



Horse Industry Professional of The Year

2013 Jack Polo

2012 Karen Robinson

2009 Ali Buchanan

DOWNLOAD PDF

2007 Verne Dunne

DOWNLOAD PDF

2005 Carol and Chuck Court

DOWNLOAD PDF

2004 Glen Dragan

DOWNLOAD PDF

2003 Bob Marshall

DOWNLOAD PDF



Horse of The Year

2013 How 'Bout Jose & Lucky Boy

2012 Kasey & Strait of Dover

2011 The 12 Horses of the VPD Mounted Division

DOWNLOAD PDF

2010 Oreo

DOWNLOAD PDF

2009 Dakota Sunrise

DOWNLOAD PDF

2008 Magnum

DOWNLOAD PDF

2007 Sanmorino owned by Ann Lindwall

DOWNLOAD PDF

2005 Delta Dawn

DOWNLOAD PDF

2004 Livingstone owned by Hawley Bennet

DOWNLOAD PDF

2003 Mark owned by Marie Andrews

DOWNLOAD PDF



Horse Person of The Year

2010 Terre O'Brennan

DOWNLOAD PDF

2009 Randy Brodoway

DOWNLOAD PDF

2008 Ellen Smailes

DOWNLOAD PDF

2007 Maureen Cuyler-Van Hove

DOWNLOAD PDF

2004 Ken Wilkinson

DOWNLOAD PDF



Lifetime Achievement Award Winners

2013 Pam Arthur

2012 George & Dianne Tidball

2011 Judy Ross

DOWNLOAD PDF

2010 Dorothy Kirby

DOWNLOAD PDF

2009 Jacqui Oldham

DOWNLOAD PDF

2008 Ellen Smailes

DOWNLOAD PDF

2006 Fran & George Bloor

DOWNLOAD PDF

2004 Dr. John Gilray

DOWNLOAD PDF

2003 Freda Gunst

DOWNLOAD PDF

2002 Mary Swanson

2001 Hank McEwan

2000 Bud & Ethel Wright

1999 Dave Esworthy

1998 Alf Fletcher

1997 Joy Richardson

1996 Edith Reid

1995 June Osborn

1994 Maureen Walters

1993 Janet Dmitrieff

1992 Jean Simpson

1991 June LaLonde

1990 Dan Bland

1989 Al Sorensen

1988 Tilly Muller

1987 Rosie Hyndman

1986 Bill Archibald

1985 Vivian Hayward-Breakwell

1984 Laura Tidball

1983 Bill MacCauley

1982 Melva McLean

1981 Sherman Olson




Official of The Year

2005 Richard Smith

DOWNLOAD PDF

2004 Maureen Walters

2003 Jacqui Oldham

DOWNLOAD PDF



VP Competitions Award

2005 Chris Lowe

DOWNLOAD PDF

2003 Dr. Barb Good, DVM




VP Education Award

2005 Barb Beaton

DOWNLOAD PDF

2003 Carolyn Dobbs




VP Fei Disciplines Award

2005 Robin Smith

DOWNLOAD PDF

2003 Mel Kositsky




VP Horse Industry Award

2005 Jim McRae

DOWNLOAD PDF

2003 Rae Fawcett




VP Recreation Award

2005 Margaret Evans

DOWNLOAD PDF

2003 Charles and Judy Moon

27336 Fraser Hwy, Aldergrove, BC, V4W 3N5
T 604-856-4304 TF 800-345-8055 F 604-856-4302